Miele H7440BM PureLine 45cm Combination Microwave Oven

SKU: H7440BM

Available to Order
£1,999.00Save £200.00
Was £2,199.00
Buy Now
Add to basket Add to wishlist
Warranty 2 Years

2 year manufacturer warranty

Delivery We will contact you by phone to confirm your order within 24 Hours

Further details can be found on our delivery information page.

Our Services Installation, Collection

Would you like our delivery team to take away and recycle your old appliance when we deliver your new one?

Help & Advice Speak to our experts today

Need help or technical advice on a product or service? Get in touch, we’re always happy to help.

Call us on : 01603 599 599

Key Features

  • Full touch DirectSensor controls
  • Automatic programs
  • 43 litre capacity
  • 11 functions including 1000W microwave
  • 3 cooking rack levels
  • Popcorn function
  • WiFiConn@ct
  • MobileControl
  • PerfectClean cavity

Compact microwave combination oven with a seamless design, automatic programmes and combination modes.

The only thing that gets hot is the food
Protection against burns: the appliance remains relatively cool – even on the outside of the door.

Maximum safety in any situation
Safety guaranteed: safety lock and safety switch-off provide reliable protection.

Special non-stick finish
Easy to clean: the special surface with a linen structure is scratch-proof and has a PerfectClean finish

In the best possible light
Spot on: the LED spotlight illuminates the oven compartment perfectly and is particularly energy-efficient.

Optimised use of the oven compartment
Wonderful use of space: the carefully thought out oven compartment configuration ensures effective use.

Simple solutions for special cases
Making the extraordinary easy: special programmes such as the drying programme produce outstanding results.

Easy to understand
Guaranteed user convenience: numerous languages are available to choose from for the display text, so users can operate the appliance in a language they understand. MultiLingua is available for all appliance controls as of DirectSensor S.

More freedom, safety and convenience
Networking your appliances gives you more freedom, safety and convenience: preheat your oven before you get home or select a recipe in the Miele@mobile app and transfer the perfect settings to your oven with the tap of a finger. We can offer you specially designed functions and a mobile control option – with Miele, you will always be at the cutting edge of digital convenience.

Fresh popcorn at the press of a button
What would a good film be without popcorn? With our automatic popcorn programme, you can make delicious microwave popcorn at home at the press of a button. Times and wattages are tailored to a 100 g packet of microwave popcorn. If you like your popcorn crispy, you can adjust the times to suit your preferences.

PRODUCT
Type Built In Combination Microwave
Brand Miele
Model PureLine H7440BM CleanSteel
Also known as: 11093550, H7440BM clst
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Easy Clean Surface PerfectClean
Timer Minute Minder
Soft Close Yes
Wifi Enabled Miele@Home
DESCRIPTION
Colour Stainless Steel/CleanSteel
Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 43
Control DirectSensor
Door Hinge Bottom
FUNCTIONS
Fan Cooking Fan Plus
Grill Yes
Defrost Yes
Auto Programmes Yes
Auto Roast Yes
Grill and Microwave Yes
Grill and Fan Yes
Microwave Yes
Gentle Bake Yes
Popcorn Yes
Keep Warm Yes
ACCESSORIES
Baking Rack Yes (with PerfectClean)
Glass Tray Yes
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Maximum Microwave Power (W) 1000
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 450-452
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 455.5
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 563.4
MIELE@HOME
Wirelessly connect your Miele appliance to the Miele app for ultimate flexibility and convenience. Preheat your oven before you get home or select a recipe in the Miele@mobile app and transfer the perfect settings to your oven with the tap of a finger.

We offer FREE delivery on orders over £100. Deliveries of small items are made by courier and are the next working day after dispatch.

Large appliances are delivered by our own delivery teams, installation services can also be selected during the checkout process. Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver some large appliances outside of Norfolk and North Suffolk at the moment; you will be informed of this during the order process if you enter a postcode outside of our delivery zone.

Some manufacturers offer direct delivery of large appliances; you will be informed if this is available during the order process.

We aim to dispatch within 2 workings days of the order being placed. You will receive an email confirming your delivery date.

Delivery Information ›

We offer installation services on large home appliances, you can select additional services at checkout.
We offer the following installation services:

Televisions & Associated Devices - from £45.00
Washing Machines - from £25.00
Washer Dryers - from £25.00
Tumble Dryers - from £10.00
Dishwashers - from £25.00
Refrigeration - from £10.00
Ovens & Cookers - from £60.00

All installations are carried out by our own experienced engineers. Our installation services are only available in Norfolk and North Suffolk, you will be asked for your postcode during the checkout process to see if these services are available to you.

Upon receipt of your order, we will call you to arrange a convenient time for your delivery and installation to take place.

For full details follow the link below.

Home Appliance Installation ›