Panasonic TX65LX650B (2022) 65 inch 4K HDR Android TV

SKU: TX65LX650B

Available to Order
£599.00Save £60.99
Was £659.99
Add to basket Add to wishlist
Warranty 1 Years

1 year manufacturer warranty

Standard Delivery We will contact you by phone to confirm your order within 24 Hours

Further details can be found on our delivery information page.

Our Services Installation, Collection

Would you like our experts to install your new TV? To find out more about this service click here.

,

Would you like our delivery team to take away and recycle your old appliance when we deliver your new one?

Help & Advice Speak to our experts today

Need help or technical advice on a product or service? Get in touch, we’re always happy to help.

Call us on : 01603 599 599

Key Features

  • 4K Ultra HD LED Display
  • Android TV
  • 4K HDR Picture Performance
  • Freeview HD Tuner
  • Bluetooth & Chromecast Built-In

Similar models in this range

Choose the Panasonic TX65LX650BZ 65″ 4K LED TV for impressive detail with the flexibility of the Android OS to almost any room in your home.

Built with a LED 4K HDR screen you can be treated to rich, wide spectrum colours with smoother picture performance and fine 4K details to provide more natural image reproduction.

Your new Smart 4K Android TV not only offers you a selection of streaming and catch-up services but with the power of the Google Play Store you can add your favourite apps and games to your TV with simple ease and allow you to really make your new TV your own with the custom Android TV home screen.

With the Google Assistant, all you need do is press the Google Assistant button on your new remote and command your new 4K TV with your own voice. Search for that latest film or streaming show, command connected compatible devices and more.

All this with Chromecast built-in for instant screen mirroring of content from mobile or laptops. Bluetooth allows you to comfortably pair Bluetooth-enabled devices to your new.

USB Media Player for playback files via a USB port on your stunning 4K screen.

QD - OLED : No  
TV Energy Efficiency Class : E
 
kWh SDR per 1000h : 85  
Screen Size in " : 65  
Screen Size in cm : 164  
Screen Type : LED  
Smart TV : Yes
 
Wi-fi : Built-In
 
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
 
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
 
Sound Systems : 20W  
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes  
Total HDMI Connections : 3
 
HDMI 2.1 Ports : 3  
Remote Control : Yes  
Wall Mountable : Yes
 
VESA : 400x200mm  
Additional Features : Chromecast built-in  
TV Bluetooth : Yes  
USB Ports : 2  
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2  
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
 
Freeview Play : No
 
Available Languages : 35 Lanuages  
TV Colour : Black  
Model Year : 2022  
Voice Search : Yes  
Google Assistant : Yes  
Amazon Alexa : No  
Bixby : No  
HDR : Yes  
HDR Rating : G  
kWh HDR per 1000h : 149  
YouView : No  
NanoCell : No  
Anti-Reflective Panel : No  
One Connect : No  
Dolby Vision : Yes  
Hybrid Log Gamma : No  
Guarantee : 1 Year  
OS : Android  
All 4 App : No  
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes  
Apple TV App : No  
BBC iPlayer App : No  
BT Sport App : No  
Disney+ App : Yes  
Google Play App : Yes  
ITV Player App : No  
My5 App : No  
NetFlix App : Yes  
NOW TV App : No  
Spotify App : No  
YouTube App : Yes  
nVidia Sync : No  
Brand : Panasonic  
Model : TX-65LX650BZ  
Also Known As : Panasonic 65" LX650BZ 4K LED TV  
Weight with Stand (kg) : 24.5  
Weight without Stand (kg) : 19.5  
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:890mm x W:1452mm x D:251mm  
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:836mm x W:1452mm x D:72mm  
Distance Between Stand Feet : 560mm  
Headphone Port : Yes  
Ambilight : No  

We offer FREE delivery on orders over £100. Deliveries of small items are made by courier and are the next working day after dispatch.

Large appliances are delivered by our own delivery teams, installation services can also be selected during the checkout process. Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver some large appliances outside of Norfolk and North Suffolk at the moment; you will be informed of this during the order process if you enter a postcode outside of our delivery zone.

Some manufacturers offer direct delivery of large appliances; you will be informed if this is available during the order process.

We aim to dispatch within 2 workings days of the order being placed. You will receive an email confirming your delivery date.

Delivery Information ›

We offer installation services on large home appliances, you can select additional services at checkout.
We offer the following installation services:

Televisions & Associated Devices - from £45.00
Washing Machines - from £25.00
Washer Dryers - from £25.00
Tumble Dryers - from £15.00
Dishwashers - from £25.00
Refrigeration - from £10.00
Ovens & Cookers - from £75.00

All installations are carried out by our own experienced engineers. Our installation services are only available in Norfolk and North Suffolk, you will be asked for your postcode during the checkout process to see if these services are available to you.

Upon receipt of your order, we will call you to arrange a convenient time for your delivery and installation to take place.

For full details follow the link below.

Home Appliance Installation ›