Fisher & Paykel RS90AU1 Integrated French Door Fridge Freezer

SKU: RS90AU1

Discontinued

This product is discontinued and no longer available to purchase.

Warranty 5 Years

5 year manufacturer warranty

Standard Delivery We will contact you by phone to confirm your order within 24 Hours

Further details can be found on our delivery information page.

Our Services Installation, Collection

Would you like our delivery team to take away and recycle your old appliance when we deliver your new one?

Help & Advice Speak to our experts today

Need help or technical advice on a product or service? Get in touch, we’re always happy to help.

Call us on : 01603 599 599

Key Features

  • Designer French Door Fridge Freezer
  • ActiveSmart™ Foodcare
  • Adaptive defrost
  • Frost free freezer
  • Humidity control system
  • Sabbath mode
  • Capacity Freezer 102L Refrigerator 329L Total 431L
  • Consumption Energy rating A+ Energy usage 358kWh/year
  • Dimensions (H)179.7 (W)89.6 (D)61 cm

Fisher & Paykel French Door Integrated Fridge Freezer With ActiveSmart RS90AU1
ActiveSmart™ Fridge 900mm French Door Built-in with Ice & Water *Stainless steel door panel set sold separately.

The Fisher & Paykel RS90AU1 Integrated Fridge has been designed from the ground up to make integration refrigeration easy. In the past if you wanted an integrated fridge or freezer the options were limited and came at a cost mainly bespoke surrounds and extensive remodeling. Not anymore The RS90AU1 is designed to simply slide into position. The Built-in series minimises gaps through heavy-duty inline hinges and adjustable doors enabling minimal 4mm gaps to create consistent lines throughout your kitchen. The series fits flush with cabinetry to minimise disruption and deliver design freedom through stainless or custom panel options. The spacious 900mm French Door fridges are designed for family life, with double doors for easy access to uninterrupted fridge space. Removable, spill-safe cantilevered glass shelves are designed to contain drips and spills that can be simply wiped away, while leaving the interior walls completely smooth and easy to clean. Storage bins and EZkleen stainless steel doors just need a wipe to keep spotless. These fridges adapt to suit your lifestyle by streamlining food preparation and organisation with SmartTouch controls, flexible shelving and storage options, and slide out bins and trays. In Ice and Water models the water filter is easily accessible for quick cleaning or replacement. Crisp LED lighting in all compartments lights up all the shelves, bins and trays. These ActiveSmart™ fridges intelligently adapt to daily use to help save energy, cooling and defrosting only when they need to without compromising on food care.

Refrigerator
Adjustable door shelves
Adjustable glass shelves
Covered door shelves
Deli storage bins
Door alarm
Fruit and vegetable bins
LED lighting
Slide Out Pastry Tray
SmartTouch control panel
Soft-close doors
Stackable bottle holders
Ultra slim water dispenser
Freezer
Bottle chill
Door alarm
Fast freeze
LED lighting
Large plastic bin

PRODUCT
Type Integrated American Fridge Freezer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model RS90AU1
Also known as: 25838
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
ActiveSmart Foodcare Yes
Ice Maker Yes
Fast FreezeMore Information... Yes
Water Dispenser Yes
DESCRIPTION
Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 329
Freezer Capacity (Net/Litres) 102
Frost FreeMore Information... Yes
Plumbed Yes
Dispenser External Water Dispenser/Ice Maker in Freezer
FRIDGE FEATURES
Adaptive Defrost Yes
Shelf Type Glass
Adjustable Shelves 3
Number of Door Shelves 8
Vegetable/Salad Containers 2
Meat Box 1
Water Dispenser Yes
Door Alarm Yes
FREEZER FEATURES
Frost FreeMore Information... Yes
Number of Freezer Drawers 1
Ice Maker Yes
Door Alarm Yes
Bottle Chill Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Control SmartTouch Control Panel
Sabbath Mode Yes
Water Filter Yes (replacement code 842802)
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 42
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 358
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1797
Width (mm) 896
Depth (mm) 610
ACTIVE SMART
The ActiveSmart system saves energy by adapting to everyday use; cooling, defrosting and using energy only when needed, without compromising on foodcare.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

We offer FREE delivery on orders over £100. Deliveries of small items are made by DHL or Royal Mail.

Large appliances are delivered by our own delivery teams, installation services can also be selected during the checkout process. Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver some large appliances outside of Norfolk and North Suffolk at the moment; you will be informed of this during the order process if you enter a postcode outside of our delivery zone.

Some manufacturers offer direct delivery of large appliances; you will be informed if this is available during the order process.

We aim to dispatch within 2 workings days of the order being placed. You will receive an email confirming your delivery date.

Delivery Information ›

We offer installation services on large home appliances, you can select additional services at checkout.
We offer the following installation services:

Televisions & Associated Devices - from £45.00
Washing Machines - from £25.00
Washer Dryers - from £25.00
Tumble Dryers - from £15.00
Dishwashers - from £25.00
Refrigeration - from £10.00
Ovens & Cookers - from £75.00

All installations are carried out by our own experienced engineers. Our installation services are only available in Norfolk and North Suffolk, you will be asked for your postcode during the checkout process to see if these services are available to you.

Upon receipt of your order, we will call you to arrange a convenient time for your delivery and installation to take place.

For full details follow the link below.

Home Appliance Installation ›