Fisher & Paykel DD60DCHX9 Double DishDrawer Dishwasher 12 Place Setting

SKU: DD60DCHX9

Available to Order
£1,460.00
Add to basket Add to wishlist
Warranty 5 Years

5 year manufacturer warranty

Standard Delivery We will contact you by phone to confirm your order within 24 Hours

Further details can be found on our delivery information page.

Our Services Installation, Collection

Would you like our delivery team to take away and recycle your old appliance when we deliver your new one?

Help & Advice Speak to our experts today

Need help or technical advice on a product or service? Get in touch, we’re always happy to help.

Call us on : 01603 599 599

Key Features

  • Turbo Fan drying system
  • Built in Water Softener
  • Sanitise Mode
  • 12 Place Settings – 6 per drawer
  • Delay Start Timer – Yes

Versatile and efficient, the fully integrated Double DishDrawer Dishwasher from Fisher and Paykel will be a useful addition to your home. Featuring two independent drawers for added convenience, this appliance is space-efficient and benefits from the dimensions of a traditional dishwasher. The Double DishDrawer features multiple functions to ensure your kitchenware comes out clean and sparkling every time. Rated A++ for energy efficiency, this appliance will assist in lowering your energy bills.

Advanced design
Intelligent design combined with advanced technology and simple mechanics means more space for your dishes, greater reliability and excellent wash performance. Designed to fit subtly in your kitchen, DishDrawer Double dishwashers have two drawers which operate independently. Different wash cycles can operate simultaneously so as to accommodate a variety of loads. Easily opened and closed, the DishDrawer can be conveniently positioned at worktop height so loading and unloading require minimal bending.

Energy rating
This dishwasher has impressively low water consumption, partly thanks to sensor controlled washing programmes, helping it to achieve an economical A++ energy efficiency rating. This appliance also features a half load function for guilt-free smaller washes and fast turnaround of your dishes.

Flexible Storage
A combination of smart technology and intelligent design mean this appliance has more space from your dishes. Featuring flexible racking options and height adjustable cup racks, this compact appliance can adapt to fit all your needs. A customisable cutlery basket adds extra versatility, alongside tines that can be folded flat to accommodate a full load of pots and pans.

 

 

PRODUCT
Type Built In Dish Drawer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model DD60DCHX9
Also known as: 81613

DESCRIPTION
Colour Stainless Steel

FEATURES
Built-in water softener  - Yes
Fan assisted drying - Yes
Flow through detergent dispenser - Yes
Quiet operation - Yes
SmartDrive technology - Yes
Child Lock - Yes
Delay Start - Yes
Rinse Aid Indicator Light - Yes
End of Cycle Beeps - Yes

PROGRAMMES
Programmes 15
Delicate
Extra Dry
Fast
Heavy
Normal
Normal eco
Quick
Rinse
Sanitize

CAPACITY
Accommodates plates up to (mm) 290
Fold down tines - Yes
Pitch adjustable tines - Yes
Place settings per drawer 6

GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

We offer FREE delivery on orders over £100. Deliveries of small items are made by courier and are the next working day after dispatch.

Large appliances are delivered by our own delivery teams, installation services can also be selected during the checkout process. Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver some large appliances outside of Norfolk and North Suffolk at the moment; you will be informed of this during the order process if you enter a postcode outside of our delivery zone.

Some manufacturers offer direct delivery of large appliances; you will be informed if this is available during the order process.

We aim to dispatch within 2 workings days of the order being placed. You will receive an email confirming your delivery date.

Delivery Information ›

We offer installation services on large home appliances, you can select additional services at checkout.
We offer the following installation services:

Televisions & Associated Devices - from £45.00
Washing Machines - from £25.00
Washer Dryers - from £25.00
Tumble Dryers - from £15.00
Dishwashers - from £25.00
Refrigeration - from £10.00
Ovens & Cookers - from £75.00

All installations are carried out by our own experienced engineers. Our installation services are only available in Norfolk and North Suffolk, you will be asked for your postcode during the checkout process to see if these services are available to you.

Upon receipt of your order, we will call you to arrange a convenient time for your delivery and installation to take place.

For full details follow the link below.

Home Appliance Installation ›