Fisher & Paykel OM60NDBB1 Built-in Combination Microwave Oven

SKU: OM60NDBB1

Available to Order
£1,855.00 Buy Now
Add to basket Add to wishlist
Warranty 5 Years

5 year manufacturer warranty

Delivery We will contact you by phone to confirm your order within 24 Hours

Further details can be found on our delivery information page.

Our Services Installation, Collection

Would you like our delivery team to take away and recycle your old appliance when we deliver your new one?

Help & Advice Speak to our experts today

Need help or technical advice on a product or service? Get in touch, we’re always happy to help.

Call us on : 01603 599 599

Key Features

  • Nine cooking functions including Fan Forced, Fan Grill & Defrost
  • Use the optional trim kit to integrate this microwave with your cabinetry
  • Part of our suite of companion products, designed to match aesthetically for flexible configurations
  • 37-litre capacity

This Fisher & Paykel Built-in Microwave Oven provides a variety of fast cooking options including Fan Forced and Grill.
Sized to suit
A compact 60cm height means this Microwave Oven can be placed almost anywhere. All companion products can be installed at a convenient height to suit your kitchen design and preference.
Cooking flexibility
Choice of nine cooking modes including Fan Forced and full-width dual variable Grill giving you the best of microwave and convection oven technology
Easy to use
An easy-to-use, intuitive display gives you all the information you need, including a cooking guide with nine pre-selected automatic cooking modes.
Safe and sound
A child key lock has been included in the design of this built-in oven for added safety
Designed to match
Finished in black reflective glass with a polished metal trim, this microwave oven is designed to match the other companion products and the rest of Fisher & Paykel’s kitchen family.
Easy cleaning
This Microwave Oven has formed side racks and a stainless steel interior that are easy to clean.

PRODUCT
Type Built In Combination Microwave
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 9 OM60NDBB1
Also known as: 81923, OM60NDBB1
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Easy Clean Surface Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour Black Glass
Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 37
Cavity Material Easy Clean 316 Stainless Steel
Door Glass CoolTouch Door
Interior Light 25W Halogen
FUNCTIONS
Fan Forced Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Grill Yes
Defrost Yes (Time & Weight)
Ring and Microwave Yes
Ring and Grill Yes
Grill and Microwave Yes
Microwave Yes
Number of Power Levels 6
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Maximum Microwave Power (W) 900
Maximum Grill Power (W) 1500
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 450
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 560
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 548
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 533

We offer FREE delivery on orders over £100. Deliveries of small items are made by courier and are the next working day after dispatch.

Large appliances are delivered by our own delivery teams, installation services can also be selected during the checkout process. Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver some large appliances outside of Norfolk and North Suffolk at the moment; you will be informed of this during the order process if you enter a postcode outside of our delivery zone.

Some manufacturers offer direct delivery of large appliances; you will be informed if this is available during the order process.

We aim to dispatch within 2 workings days of the order being placed. You will receive an email confirming your delivery date.

Delivery Information ›

We offer installation services on large home appliances, you can select additional services at checkout.
We offer the following installation services:

Televisions & Associated Devices - from £45.00
Washing Machines - from £25.00
Washer Dryers - from £25.00
Tumble Dryers - from £10.00
Dishwashers - from £25.00
Refrigeration - from £10.00
Ovens & Cookers - from £60.00

All installations are carried out by our own experienced engineers. Our installation services are only available in Norfolk and North Suffolk, you will be asked for your postcode during the checkout process to see if these services are available to you.

Upon receipt of your order, we will call you to arrange a convenient time for your delivery and installation to take place.

For full details follow the link below.

Home Appliance Installation ›