Alphason Designs CRO21000CBBLK Chromium Black Tv Stand for up to 50″ Screen

SKU: CRO21000CBBLK

Available to Order
£199.99
Add to basket Add to wishlist
Warranty 1 Years

1 year manufacturer warranty

Standard Delivery We will contact you by phone to confirm your order within 24 Hours

Further details can be found on our delivery information page.

Help & Advice Speak to our experts today

Need help or technical advice on a product or service? Get in touch, we’re always happy to help.

Call us on : 01603 599 599

Key Features

  • Suitable for Televisions up to 50 Inch
  • Max Weight: 30Kg
  • Black High Gloss Enclosed Cabinet
  • Black Glass Top Surface
  • IR Friendly Glass Door
  • Soft Opening Door
  • Passive Ventilation
  • Cable Management

Give your living space a retro twist with this contemporary Alphason CRO2-1000CB-BLK TV cabinet. This enclosed high gloss Black TV Cabinet features a soft closing flip down door with IR friendly transparent glass. This sleek modern design also features a Black glass top to match the deep high gloss finish of the Cabinet. Complete with built in cable management, internal middle shelf, and passive ventilation ensuring your equipment stays at an optimum working temperature. Supported on a stylish chrome base-frame, the Alphason Chromium Colour CRO2-1000CB-BLK TV Stand offers a stunning, timeless, yet contemporary look and feel, producing an almost floating appearance to your flat screen television.

PRODUCT
Type Cabinet
Brand Alphason
Model Chromium 2 CRO21000CBBLK
Also known as: CRO2-1000CB-BLK, CRO21000CBBLK
DESCRIPTION
Product Range New Alpha Range
Series Chromium 2
Features Black High Gloss Enclosed Cabinet / Black Glass Top Surface / IR Friendly Glass Door / Soft Opening Door / Suitable For Other Associated Source Equipment / Passive Ventilation / Cable Management
LOADING
Maximum TV Screen Size 50"
Top Shelf Limit (kg) 18
USEABLE SHELF SIZE
Middle Shelf (mm) 97 x 640 x 390
Bottom Shelf (mm) 110 x 640 x 390
SAFETY GLASS
Top Shelf Thickness (mm) 5
Middle Shelf Thickness (mm) 5
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 370
Width (mm) 1000
Depth (mm) 418
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour

We offer FREE delivery on orders over £100. Deliveries of small items are made by courier and are the next working day after dispatch.

Large appliances are delivered by our own delivery teams, installation services can also be selected during the checkout process. Unfortunately, we are not able to deliver some large appliances outside of Norfolk and North Suffolk at the moment; you will be informed of this during the order process if you enter a postcode outside of our delivery zone.

Some manufacturers offer direct delivery of large appliances; you will be informed if this is available during the order process.

We aim to dispatch within 2 workings days of the order being placed. You will receive an email confirming your delivery date.

Delivery Information ›

We offer installation services on large home appliances, you can select additional services at checkout.
We offer the following installation services:

Televisions & Associated Devices - from £45.00
Washing Machines - from £25.00
Washer Dryers - from £25.00
Tumble Dryers - from £15.00
Dishwashers - from £25.00
Refrigeration - from £10.00
Ovens & Cookers - from £75.00

All installations are carried out by our own experienced engineers. Our installation services are only available in Norfolk and North Suffolk, you will be asked for your postcode during the checkout process to see if these services are available to you.

Upon receipt of your order, we will call you to arrange a convenient time for your delivery and installation to take place.

For full details follow the link below.

Home Appliance Installation ›